Privacy and Cookie Information:
This website uses cookies for tracking visitor behavior, for linking to social media icons and displaying videos. More information on how we deal with your privacy, please check our Privacy & Cookies statement.
Please remember that if you do choose to disable cookies, you may find that certain sections of our website do not work properly.

Allow cookies

Регистрация в MyAdvantech

MyAdvantech является индивидуальным порталом для клиентов Advantech. Став членом Advantech, вы можете получать последние новости о продукции, приглашения на вебинар и специальные предложения интернет-магазина.

Зарегистрируйтесь прямо сейчас, чтобы получить быстрый доступ 24/7 к вашей учетной записи.

IMC-450-MM-US
Standalone Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, SC type w/ AC adapter (also known as McBasic 855-10928 )

  • Designed with internal AC power
  • Supports diagnostic features including Link Loss and Fiber Alert
  • Some models provide two 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports
  • Some models support Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
  • Supports a variety of SFP modules
  • Supports multiple mounting options (desktop, DIN rail or wall-mount)
The IMC-450 and 470 series are standalone media converters with an optional internal power security device that make the connection between copper and fiber cables. It can be installed anywhere a network connection is required. In addition, these media converters feature in automatic link restoration. They also increase the scalability of a network by providing rate conversion ,distance extension and multiple types of fixed fiber connectors or open slots for small form-factor pluggable (SFP) connection. The IMC-450 and 470 support troubleshooting features such as LinkLoss and Fiber Alert which can be enabled/disabled by DIP switches. The diagnostic features allow the network administrator to quickly identify network faults. The IMC-470 series provides two 10/100/1000Mbps copper UTP ports and one fiber port, that is available in an SFP form factor, as well as for fixed-fiber in single-mode and multi-mode. The Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality allows network operators to determine a fault condition on the interfaces.

Product Specifications Download Spec

  • Part Number
  • Details
General
  • Technology
  • Ethernet Port Count
  • Fiber Option
  • Power
  • Temperature
  • Mounting
  • Accessory Type

General

  • Technology

    IMC-450-MM-US Ethernet
  • Ethernet Port Count

    IMC-450-MM-US 2
  • Fiber Option

    IMC-450-MM-US Multi-mode
  • Power

    IMC-450-MM-US 100-240VAC
  • Temperature

    IMC-450-MM-US 0 to 50C
  • Mounting

    IMC-450-MM-US Desk
  • Accessory Type

    IMC-450-MM-US Media Converter

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!